Maaf sudah cukup telat untuk memposting ini.  89th Academy Awards akan diselenggarakan 26 Februari 2017 mendatang. Di tahun ini, Cheryl Isaacs Boone dibantu Demian Bichir dan beberapa penerima nominasi Academy Awards sebelumnya (Terrence Howard, Dustin Lance Black, Brie Larson, Ken Watanabe, Guillermo del Toro, Glenn Close, Marcia Gay Harden, Jennifer Hudson dan Jason Reitman) untuk menyambut Class of 2017 Academy Awards.

Ada beberapa film yang meraih lebih dari satu nominasi diantaranya adalah:

14 – LA LA LAND

8 – ARRIVAL, MOONLIGHT

6 – HACKSAW RIDGE, LION, MANCHESTER BY THE SEA

4 – FENCES, HIGH OR HELL WATER

3 – HIDDEN FIGURES, JACKIE

2 – DEEPWATER HORIZON, FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM, FLORENCE FOSTER JENKINS, KUBO AND THE TWO STRINGS, A MAN CALLED OVE, MOANA, PASSENGERS, ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY

Berikut adalah daftar lengkap 2017 Oscar Nominations.

BEST PICTURE

Shawn Levy, Dan Levine, Aaron Ryder and David Linde, Producers
Scott Rudin, Denzel Washington and Todd Black, Producers
Bill Mechanic and David Permut, Producers
Carla Hacken and Julie Yorn, Producers
Donna Gigliotti, Peter Chernin, Jenno Topping, Pharrell Williams and Theodore Melfi, Producers
Fred Berger, Jordan Horowitz and Marc Platt, Producers
Emile Sherman, Iain Canning and Angie Fielder, Producers
Matt Damon, Kimberly Steward, Chris Moore, Lauren Beck and Kevin J. Walsh, Producers
Adele Romanski, Dede Gardner and Jeremy Kleiner, Producers

BEST ACTOR IN LEADING ROLE

CASEY AFFLECK

ANDREW GARFIELD

RYAN GOSLING

VIGGO MORTENSEN

DENZEL WASHINGTON

BEST ACTOR IN SUPPORTING ROLE

MAHERSHALA ALI

JEFF BRIDGES

LUCAS HEDGES

DEV PATEL

MICHAEL SHANNON

Nocturnal Animals

BEST ACTRESS IN LEADING ROLE

ISABELLE HUPPERT

Elle

RUTH NEGGA

Loving

NATALIE PORTMAN

Jackie

EMMA STONE

MERYL STREEP

Florence Foster Jenkins

BEST ACTRESS IN SUPPORTING ROLE

VIOLA DAVIS

NAOMIE HARRIS

NICOLE KIDMAN

OCTAVIA SPENCER

MICHELLE WILLIAMS

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

KUBO AND THE TWO STRINGS

Travis Knight and Arianne Sutner
John Musker, Ron Clements and Osnat Shurer

MY LIFE AS A ZUCCHINI

Claude Barras and Max Karli

THE RED TURTLE

Michael Dudok de Wit and Toshio Suzuki
Byron Howard, Rich Moore and Clark Spencer

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Bradford Young
Linus Sandgren
Greig Fraser
James Laxton

SILENCE

Rodrigo Prieto

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

ALLIED

Joanna Johnston

FLORENCE FOSTER JENKINS

Consolata Boyle

JACKIE

Madeline Fontaine
Mary Zophres

BEST DIRECTING

Denis Villeneuve
Mel Gibson
Damien Chazelle
Kenneth Lonergan
Barry Jenkins

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

FIRE AT SEA

Gianfranco Rosi and Donatella Palermo

I AM NOT YOUR NEGRO

Raoul Peck, Rémi Grellety and Hébert Peck

LIFE, ANIMATED

Roger Ross Williams and Julie Goldman

O.J.: MADE IN AMERICA

Ezra Edelman and Caroline Waterlow

13TH

Ava DuVernay, Spencer Averick and Howard Barish

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT

EXTREMIS

Dan Krauss

4.1 MILES

Daphne Matziaraki

JOE’S VIOLIN

Kahane Cooperman and Raphaela Neihausen

WATANI: MY HOMELAND

Marcel Mettelsiefen and Stephen Ellis

THE WHITE HELMETS

Orlando von Einsiedel and Joanna Natasegara

BEST FILM EDITING

Joe Walker
John Gilbert
Jake Roberts
Tom Cross
Nat Sanders and Joi McMillon

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

LAND OF MINE

Denmark

A MAN CALLED OVE

Sweden

THE SALESMAN

Iran

TANNA

Australia

TONI ERDMANN

Germany

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

A MAN CALLED OVE

Eva von Bahr and Love Larson

STAR TREK BEYOND

Joel Harlow and Richard Alonzo
Alessandro Bertolazzi, Giorgio Gregorini and Christopher Nelson

BEST MUSIC ORIGINAL SCORE

JACKIE

Mica Levi
Justin Hurwitz
Dustin O’Halloran and Hauschka
Nicholas Britell

PASSENGERS

Thomas Newman

BEST MUSIC ORIGINAL SONG

AUDITION (THE FOOLS WHO DREAM)

from La La Land; Music by Justin Hurwitz; Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul

CAN’T STOP THE FEELING

from Trolls; Music and Lyric by Justin Timberlake, Max Martin and Karl Johan Schuster

CITY OF STARS

from La La Land; Music by Justin Hurwitz; Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul

THE EMPTY CHAIR

from Jim: The James Foley Story; Music and Lyric by J. Ralph and Sting

HOW FAR I’LL GO

from Moana; Music and Lyric by Lin-Manuel Miranda

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Production Design: Patrice Vermette; Set Decoration: Paul Hotte
Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock

HAIL, CAESAR!

Production Design: Jess Gonchor; Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh
Production Design: David Wasco; Set Decoration: Sandy Reynolds-Wasco

PASSENGERS

Production Design: Guy Hendrix Dyas; Set Decoration: Gene Serdena

BEST SHORT FILM ANIMATED

BLIND VAYSHA

Theodore Ushev

BORROWED TIME

Andrew Coats and Lou Hamou-Lhadj

PEAR CIDER AND CIGARETTES

Robert Valley and Cara Speller

PEARL

Patrick Osborne

PIPER

Alan Barillaro and Marc Sondheimer

BEST SHORT FILM LIVE ACTION

ENNEMIS INTÉRIEURS

Sélim Azzazi

LA FEMME ET LE TGV

Timo von Gunten and Giacun Caduff

SILENT NIGHTS

Aske Bang and Kim Magnusson

SING

Kristof Deák and Anna Udvardy

TIMECODE

Juanjo Giménez

BEST SOUND EDITING

Sylvain Bellemare

DEEPWATER HORIZON

Wylie Stateman and Renée Tondelli
Robert Mackenzie and Andy Wright
Ai-Ling Lee and Mildred Iatrou Morgan
Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman

BEST SOUND MIXING

Bernard Gariépy Strobl and Claude La Haye
Kevin O’Connell, Andy Wright, Robert Mackenzie and Peter Grace
Andy Nelson, Ai-Ling Lee and Steve A. Morrow
David Parker, Christopher Scarabosio and Stuart Wilson

13 HOURS: THE SECRET SOLDIERS OF BENGHAZI

Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Mac Ruth

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

DEEPWATER HORIZON

Craig Hammack, Jason Snell, Jason Billington and Burt Dalton

DOCTOR STRANGE

Stephane Ceretti, Richard Bluff, Vincent Cirelli and Paul Corbould

THE JUNGLE BOOK

Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones and Dan Lemmon

KUBO AND THE TWO STRINGS

Steve Emerson, Oliver Jones, Brian McLean and Brad Schiff
John Knoll, Mohen Leo, Hal Hickel and Neil Corbould

BEST WRITING ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

ARRIVAL

Screenplay by Eric Heisserer

Screenplay by August Wilson
Screenplay by Allison Schroeder and Theodore Melfi
Screenplay by Luke Davies
Screenplay by Barry Jenkins; Story by Tarell Alvin McCraney

BEST WRITING ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Written by Taylor Sheridan
Written by Damien Chazelle
Written by Yorgos Lanthimos, Efthimis Filippou
Written by Kenneth Lonergan

20TH CENTURY WOMEN

Written by Mike Mills
2017 Oscars Nominations was last modified: November 13th, 2020 by Bavner Donaldo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here